Meet the Staff

Headteacher:

Mrs A Hannaway (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Deputy Head:                                   
Mrs S Griffiths

 

Assistant Heads:
Mrs N Powell (Teaching and Learning, Maths Lead and Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Mrs A Suchomski (Inclusion Leader, SENCo and Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

School Business Manager:                               
Mrs A Payne

 

Senior Administrator
Mrs M James

 

Administrators:
Miss B Horton (OSCA Club)
Mrs N Ellett (Part time)

 

Receptionist:
Mrs C Heritage

 

Site Managers: 
Mr A Green
Mr R Watson

                               
Nursery Teachers:                      
Mrs R Scorer/Mrs M McLaughlin

 

Support Staff:   
Miss R Dugmore

 

Reception: 
Miss D Carpenter (Foundation Stage Leader)
Mrs J Dudley/Mrs S Smith

Miss H Whitehead


Support Staff: 
Mrs K Lane 

Mrs A Sandel

Miss T Skelding
Mrs L Gower

Year One: 

Miss N Hatton

Miss K McMahon

Mr T Withers


Support Staff:
Mrs J Kendall

Mrs A Potter

Mrs L Whittle


Year Two: 
Mr M Bottoms
Mrs L Dunn (KS 1 Leader) (Maternity Leave)
Miss S Davies

Miss S Moore

 

Support Staff: 
Mrs S Hillman

Mrs R Mills

 

Year Three:   
Mrs A Burke/Mrs H Glover

Mrs J Priestley

Mrs K Trigg

Support Staff:  

Mrs V Liptrot
Ms D Matthews
 

Year Four:  

Mrs C Anderson (Lower KS2 Leader)

Mrs C Franklin

Mr N Flack

 

Support Staff:  
Mrs P Hesselgrove

 

Year Five:
Mrs N Kumar/Mrs Z Savage

Mrs G Rumble

Miss J Wilcox

 

Support Staff:

Mrs H Smithyman
Mrs M Evans
Mrs L Petford

 

Year Six:

Miss T Kamudu (Phase Leader across KS2)

Mrs H Daniels (Upper KS2 Leader)/Mrs E Griffin

Mr D Jones 

Support Staff:
Mrs S Allport

ASD Base:
Mrs J Jackson (Base Leader)

 

Support Staff:
Mrs A Bayliss

Mrs A Bromage-Griffiths

Mrs W Donnelly

Mrs A Skelding

Mr C Stokes


Planning, Preparation and Assessment Support Cover Staff:
Mr D Walter (Intervention Groups)
Mrs R Jennings

Mrs S Brookes

Mrs K Newey (TA)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs K Stevens

Mrs W Donnelly

Mrs S Allport

Mrs J Garratt (Parental Liaison/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

OSCA Club (Out of School Activities):
Mrs G Ainsworth (Designated Safeguarding Lead and Deputy Manager)
Miss T Skelding (Deputy Manager)

Miss L Howell

Miss D Matthews


Swim School Staff:
Ms R Davies - Swim School Lead
Miss K Abbott
Miss E Batham
Ms T Guest
Ms S Macleod
Ms J McDonald
Ms S Morgan
Ms L Pay
Mr J Piggott-Denison
Ms E Taylor-Bould
Mr S Taylor-Bould
Ms A Weetman
Mr C Westley
Ms R Woodhouse

School Cook:
Mrs J Hill

 

Lunchtime Assistants:
Mrs Backhouse

Mrs Harris

Miss Dean

Miss Jones

Mrs Franks

Mrs Birch

Mrs Lay

Ms Hackett

Playworkers:

Miss L Howell

Mrs A Cooke

Mrs G Hickman

School Cleaners:

Mrs A Dean
Mrs E Green

Mrs A Harris
Ms W Taylor

Mrs J Franks

Peripatetic Staff:

Teaching Staff of Dudley Music Services

School Health Advisor:
Ms L Deveraux

Contact us

Gig Mill Primary School,  The Broadway, Norton,  Stourbridge, DY8 3HL (For SAT NAV, please use DY8 3HP)

Contact for Parents / Members of the public - Mrs A Payne/Mrs M James

01384 818600 

If you would like a paper copy of the information contained within this website, please contact Mrs M. James - Senior Administrator on 01384 818600

Website designed by Dudley Design and Print

© 2020 Gig Mill Primary.